68985 E 40 Rd Quapaw, OK 74363
Estimated Value: $125,890 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,235
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68985 E 40 Rd, Quapaw, OK 74363 and is currently estimated at $198,973, approximately $38 per square foot. 68985 E 40 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quapaw Elementary School, Quapaw Middle School, and Quapaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Case Max J and Case Mary Sue
Bought by
James Jerry and James Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jerry | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $6,311 | $544 | $5,767 |
| 2024 | $425 | $6,128 | $529 | $5,599 |
| 2023 | $425 | $5,949 | $514 | $5,435 |
| 2022 | $406 | $5,776 | $501 | $5,275 |
| 2021 | $328 | $5,608 | $487 | $5,121 |
| 2020 | $316 | $5,445 | $475 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $305 | $5,286 | $455 | $4,831 |
| 2018 | $294 | $5,133 | $437 | $4,696 |
| 2017 | $283 | $4,982 | $418 | $4,564 |
| 2016 | $273 | $4,838 | $400 | $4,438 |
| 2015 | $42 | $618 | $25 | $593 |
| 2014 | $263 | $4,698 | $389 | $4,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map