69 Aberdeen St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $515,282
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,073
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Aberdeen St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $490,321, approximately $236 per square foot. 69 Aberdeen St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Callery Patrick J
Bought by
Mccarthy Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,547
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Mckinley Kevin M
Bought by
Callery Patrick J and Mccarthy Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Callery Patrick J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Callery Patrick J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Karen A | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Karen A | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callery Patrick J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callery Patrick J | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Callery Patrick J | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $459,200 | $155,500 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $431,500 | $145,300 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $389,700 | $126,400 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $361,100 | $114,900 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $317,600 | $100,000 | $217,600 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $293,900 | $87,300 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $267,100 | $80,900 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $257,400 | $77,000 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $237,200 | $70,100 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $221,200 | $68,300 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $209,800 | $68,300 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $3,047 | $203,000 | $79,900 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map