69 Acorn Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $113,177 - $403,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Acorn Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $220,726, approximately $437 per square foot. 69 Acorn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
May Peter W and May Bonnie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Peter W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $52,400 | $0 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $646 | $52,400 | $0 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $678 | $40,500 | $0 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $642 | $40,500 | $0 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $642 | $40,500 | $0 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $882 | $55,100 | $0 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $786 | $46,200 | $0 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $756 | $46,200 | $0 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $743 | $46,200 | $0 | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map