69 Allen Rd Belchertown, MA 01007
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Allen Rd, Belchertown, MA 01007 and is currently estimated at $489,264, approximately $224 per square foot. 69 Allen Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Swift River Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Community School, and Jabish Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Jobes Lynn W and Jobes Denny A
Bought by
Lanmothe Wendy J and Lamothe Gerard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanmothe Wendy J | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanmothe Wendy J | $98,160 | |
| Closed | Lanmothe Wendy J | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Lanmothe Wendy J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanmothe Wendy J | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $377,000 | $76,000 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $346,800 | $69,200 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $318,500 | $65,300 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $277,900 | $65,300 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $268,400 | $65,300 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $258,500 | $65,300 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $254,600 | $65,300 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $250,500 | $66,600 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $238,600 | $66,600 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $236,500 | $68,700 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $234,900 | $68,700 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map