69 Button Rd Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $945,105
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Button Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $739,035, approximately $226 per square foot. 69 Button Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Albans Town Educational Center and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2022 | $12,858 | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2021 | $12,943 | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2020 | $12,010 | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2019 | $11,578 | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2018 | $16,490 | $654,700 | $307,200 | $347,500 |
| 2017 | $10,729 | $634,900 | $307,200 | $327,700 |
| 2016 | $11,166 | $634,900 | $307,200 | $327,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map