69 Chapmans Dr Manchester, ME 04351
Estimated Value: $393,189 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$1,189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Chapmans Dr, Manchester, ME 04351 and is currently estimated at $513,547, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 69 Chapmans Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $305,000 | $196,100 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | $3,376 | $225,800 | $145,200 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map