69 Corapeake Rd Corapeake, NC 27926
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Corapeake Rd, Corapeake, NC 27926 and is currently estimated at $207,843, approximately $105 per square foot. 69 Corapeake Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Bought by
Barnes Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Marvin | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $152,682 | $47,090 | $105,592 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $119,243 | $39,298 | $79,945 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $119,243 | $39,298 | $79,945 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $119,243 | $39,298 | $79,945 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $119,243 | $39,298 | $79,945 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $119,243 | $39,298 | $79,945 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $11,924,300 | $3,929,800 | $7,994,500 |
| 2018 | $946 | $119,243 | $39,298 | $79,945 |
| 2017 | $906 | $119,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,812 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map