69 Corbett Rd Underhill, VT 05489
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Corbett Rd, Underhill, VT 05489 and is currently estimated at $452,954. 69 Corbett Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Underhill Central School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Demas Elizabeth
Bought by
Demas Allison and Demas Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demas Allison | -- | -- | |
| Demas Allison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $398,200 | $134,400 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $397,400 | $134,400 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $397,400 | $134,400 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $297,200 | $98,600 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $297,200 | $98,600 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $297,200 | $98,600 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $297,200 | $98,600 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $287,500 | $118,800 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $297,200 | $98,600 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map