69 Cross St Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Cross St, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $634,505, approximately $352 per square foot. 69 Cross St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,217 | $490,000 | $53,600 | $436,400 |
| 2024 | $8,217 | $460,100 | $51,000 | $409,100 |
| 2023 | $12,715 | $433,800 | $51,000 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $12,325 | $394,400 | $51,000 | $343,400 |
| 2021 | $11,905 | $340,000 | $51,000 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $309,100 | $51,000 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $7,683 | $309,100 | $51,000 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $7,251 | $281,000 | $51,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $7,227 | $275,500 | $51,000 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $7,136 | $267,500 | $51,000 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,300 | $51,000 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,300 | $51,000 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map