NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69 Delaware Ave Rochester, NY 14623

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $192,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,024 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2016

Last sale price $75,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,184 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den
  • Open to Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2016

Cute, cozy and affordable with freshly painted interior, newer triple pane windows, newer roof. 2 car detached garage, rear patio, fenced yard, enclosed porch, kitchen family room combination and more. Easy to show, don't miss this opportunity in a convenient location close to the U of R and RIT with easy access to shopping, dining and x-ways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia OMarra

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HA0535425 Listed on: 02/02/2016

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Christie Daily

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10401278430

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262000-147-160-0001-048-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,689

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: RIVERSIDE GARDENS
  • Directions: From Jefferson Rd. head East on East River Rd. to Deleware, look for sign on east side of street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wheatland-Chili
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262000-147-160-0001-048-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2689.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Christie Daily
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.13%
Current Estimated Value
$172,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.78%
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$58,563
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Fiser T Jean
Bought by
Curtice Daniel

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Rochelle $73,750 None Available
Curtice Daniel $58,000 Robert Grefrick
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Rochelle $73,641
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Sold $75,000 -6.1% $73 / Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 For Sale $79,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,173 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2024 $3,173 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2023 $3,056 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2022 $2,906 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2021 $2,858 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2020 $2,887 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2019 $2,769 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2018 $2,899 $75,600 $21,600 $54,000
2017 $1,739 $66,000 $26,400 $39,600
2016 $2,769 $66,000 $26,400 $39,600
2015 -- $66,000 $26,400 $39,600
2014 -- $66,000 $26,400 $39,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R292043

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262000-147-160-0001-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.