69 Derek Dr Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $418,586 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Derek Dr, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $461,897, approximately $248 per square foot. 69 Derek Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Crossen Bldrs
Bought by
Dineen James and Dineen Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dineen James | $191,785 | -- | |
| Dineen James | $191,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dineen James | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Dineen James | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Dineen James | $251,200 | |
| Closed | Dineen James | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $170,400 | $77,100 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $128,500 | $73,400 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $128,500 | $73,400 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $128,500 | $73,400 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $193,000 | $73,400 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $193,000 | $73,400 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $7,232 | $200,600 | $75,700 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $200,600 | $75,700 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $6,859 | $200,600 | $75,700 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $200,600 | $75,700 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $6,692 | $200,600 | $75,700 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $211,900 | $84,100 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map