80 Derek Dr Tolland, CT 06084
Estimated Value: $534,211 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Derek Dr, Tolland, CT 06084 and is currently estimated at $554,803, approximately $249 per square foot. 80 Derek Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Tolland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Stephan Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Saint Onge E Joseph and Onge Tina Saint
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Onge E Joseph | $205,900 | -- | |
| Saint Onge E Joseph | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saint Onge E Joseph | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Saint Onge E Joseph | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Saint Onge E Joseph | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Saint Onge E Joseph | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 | $326,200 | $77,000 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $219,400 | $73,400 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $219,400 | $73,400 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $8,026 | $219,400 | $73,400 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $8,142 | $219,400 | $73,400 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $7,909 | $219,400 | $73,400 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $227,800 | $75,600 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $7,973 | $227,800 | $75,600 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $7,788 | $227,800 | $75,600 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $7,788 | $227,800 | $75,600 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $7,599 | $227,800 | $75,600 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $7,384 | $237,800 | $84,000 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map