69 Devon Rd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $457,585 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Devon Rd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $509,896, approximately $194 per square foot. 69 Devon Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Perrotto Michael J and Perrotto Lauren
Bought by
Gold Todd A and Gold Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,456
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$363,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Sheraw Thomas D Kelley L
Bought by
Perrotto Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Byer Mary Ann
Bought by
Sheraw Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Byer Bradley E
Bought by
Ann Byer Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Todd A | $282,500 | None Available | |