69 E Maxwell Dr West Hartford, CT 06107
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 E Maxwell Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107 and is currently estimated at $1,014,338, approximately $345 per square foot. 69 E Maxwell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Braeburn School, Sedgwick Middle School, and Conard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Sard Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Hartman Robert J and Altesman Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,383
Outstanding Balance
$486,104
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$528,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Robert J | $693,168 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Robert J | $609,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,378 | $499,730 | $129,220 | $370,510 |
| 2024 | $21,164 | $499,730 | $129,220 | $370,510 |
| 2023 | $20,449 | $499,730 | $129,220 | $370,510 |
| 2022 | $20,329 | $499,730 | $129,220 | $370,510 |
| 2021 | $19,087 | $449,960 | $129,220 | $320,740 |
| 2020 | $19,095 | $456,820 | $120,960 | $335,860 |
| 2019 | $19,095 | $456,820 | $120,960 | $335,860 |
| 2018 | $18,730 | $456,820 | $120,960 | $335,860 |
| 2017 | $18,748 | $456,820 | $120,960 | $335,860 |
| 2016 | $9,716 | $245,910 | $135,310 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $124,460 | $124,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map