69 Eakins Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,753,000 - $2,034,934
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Eakins Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,893,967, approximately $977 per square foot. 69 Eakins Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Turturro Walter and Turturro Kelly
Bought by
Kao Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,176,988
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Oistacher Randy A and Bowen Jessica S
Bought by
Turturro Walter and Turturro Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Lorenzo Anthony
Bought by
Oistacher Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Quinn R
Bought by
Lorenzo Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Ceriello Lawrence and Ceriello Jeanne
Bought by
Quinn R and Quinn Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property