69 Eldridge Rd Unit 1 Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $667,838
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Eldridge Rd Unit 1, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $610,460, approximately $406 per square foot. 69 Eldridge Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Gallant Rita C Est and Bailey
Bought by
Rowe Dean and Rowe Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$438,682
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Dean | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Rowe Dean | $505,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Dean | $454,500 | |
| Closed | Rowe Dean | $454,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $478,200 | $214,500 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $431,500 | $177,500 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $389,300 | $158,400 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $325,100 | $132,000 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $285,900 | $114,700 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $277,900 | $114,700 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $270,300 | $110,400 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $263,800 | $110,400 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $256,500 | $110,400 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $245,100 | $108,200 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $241,800 | $106,100 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map