69 Flory Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Flory Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $157,246, approximately $100 per square foot. 69 Flory Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Mcguffey Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Jeffries Julia L
Bought by
Borgia Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,111
Outstanding Balance
$17,603
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgia Mary F | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgia Mary F | $48,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $40,710 | $4,870 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $40,710 | $4,870 | $35,840 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $40,710 | $4,870 | $35,840 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $29,130 | $3,470 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $29,130 | $3,470 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $29,130 | $3,470 | $25,660 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $22,400 | $2,660 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map