69 Forest Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $423,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Forest Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $393,357, approximately $268 per square foot. 69 Forest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Shive Peter T
Bought by
Shive Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1990
Sold by
Lacava Const Co
Bought by
Scott David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
10.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Sold by
Antolini Pasquale
Bought by
Lacava Const Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
10.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shive Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Scott David | $181,000 | -- | |
| Lacava Const Co | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lacava Const Co | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacava Const Co | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacava Const Co | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $274,190 | $98,980 | $175,210 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $151,640 | $74,200 | $77,440 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $151,640 | $74,200 | $77,440 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $151,640 | $74,200 | $77,440 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $151,640 | $74,200 | $77,440 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $151,640 | $74,200 | $77,440 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $151,640 | $74,200 | $77,440 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $154,600 | $71,600 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $6,148 | $154,600 | $71,600 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $154,600 | $71,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $5,904 | $154,600 | $71,600 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $5,680 | $154,600 | $71,600 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map