69 Harman St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,230 - $1,151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Harman St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,049,058, approximately $528 per square foot. 69 Harman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 274 The Kosciusko School, Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10, and MESA Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Ely Homes Inc
Bought by
Dieppa Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,623
Outstanding Balance
$307,655
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Miguel
Bought by
Ely Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Recani Inc
Bought by
Martinez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Standard Federal Bank
Bought by
Harmen Realty Usa Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Thompson William Esq
Bought by
Standard Federal Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Multe 1122 Corp
Bought by
Nellie Fergoson and Nellie Furguson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Bonilla Edwin and Bonilla Nancy
Bought by
Diaz Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieppa Jorge | $468,500 | -- | |
| Dieppa Jorge | $468,500 | -- | |
| Ely Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ely Homes Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Recani Inc | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Recani Inc | -- | -- | |
| Harmen Realty Usa Corp | $285,000 | -- | |
| Harmen Realty Usa Corp | $285,000 | -- | |
| Standard Federal Bank | $358,434 | -- | |
| Standard Federal Bank | $358,434 | -- | |
| Nellie Fergoson | $335,000 | -- | |
| Nellie Fergoson | $335,000 | -- | |
| Multe 1122 Corp | $144,501 | -- | |
| Diaz Henry | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Henry | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieppa Jorge | $456,623 | |
| Closed | Dieppa Jorge | $456,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmen Realty Usa Corp | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nellie Fergoson | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Henry | $126,400 | |
| Closed | Martinez Miguel | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,891 | $71,580 | $10,740 | $60,840 |
| 2025 | $4,632 | $61,200 | $10,740 | $50,460 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $72,000 | $10,740 | $61,260 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $71,160 | $10,740 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $67,020 | $10,740 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $67,620 | $10,740 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $69,060 | $10,740 | $58,320 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $76,380 | $10,740 | $65,640 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $18,133 | $2,682 | $15,451 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $17,507 | $3,762 | $13,745 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $16,912 | $4,906 | $12,006 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $16,912 | $4,710 | $12,202 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $16,786 | $5,221 | $11,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map