NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69 Hillside Ave Allendale, NJ 07401

Estimated Value: $778,000 - $1,009,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,011 Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $560,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,793 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Air
  • Hillside Elementary School Rated A
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome home to this 4 Bedroom, 3 full bath house with a cozy fireplace and first floor bedroom and full bathroom! A great opportunity to put your customizations on this home in Allendale with a top rated School system! Convenient location, close to schools, parks and Crestwood Lake. Home and pool are being sold in "as-is condition". See it before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Yannalfo

Keller Williams Village Square Realty Listed on: 02/15/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,005

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00034 / 01604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,005

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-891-2111
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: corner of George (cul-de-sac)
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Finished Rec room, storage room laundry

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12005.0
  • Tax Block: 01604
  • Tax Lot: 00034

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Duffy James J
Bought by
Ganju Anil and Ganju Iram
Current Estimated Value
$883,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,900
Outstanding Balance
$132,995
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$750,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Hung Ching and Ma Oi Yim
Bought by
Duffy James and Duffy Penny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.6%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ganju Anil $401,000 --
Duffy James $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ganju Anil $360,900
Previous Owner Duffy James $56,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $560,000 +6.7% $278 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2021 02/15/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,983 $678,100 $337,100 $341,000
2024 $13,236 $615,600 $307,800 $307,800
2023 $13,302 $601,900 $302,400 $299,500
2022 $13,302 $584,200 $280,800 $303,400
2021 $12,739 $542,300 $246,600 $295,700
2020 $12,005 $497,500 $237,600 $259,900
2019 $11,686 $497,500 $237,600 $259,900
2018 $11,428 $497,500 $237,600 $259,900
2017 $11,383 $497,500 $237,600 $259,900
2016 $11,398 $497,500 $237,600 $259,900
2015 $11,169 $497,500 $237,600 $259,900
2014 $11,238 $471,600 $228,600 $243,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 21005190

New Jersey MLS

APN: 01-01604-0000-00034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.