69 Jensen Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Jensen Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $836,175, approximately $423 per square foot. 69 Jensen Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Conejo Elementary School, Colina Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Slomowitz Larry J
Bought by
Slomowitz Larry and The Larry J Slomowitz Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Ermac Eric T and Olentino Ermac Johanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,106
Outstanding Balance
$528,882
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,293
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slomowitz Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Ermac Eric T | $656,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ermac Eric T | $634,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,249 | $761,338 | $494,988 | $266,350 |
| 2024 | $8,249 | $746,410 | $485,282 | $261,128 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $731,775 | $475,767 | $256,008 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $717,427 | $466,438 | $250,989 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $703,360 | $457,292 | $246,068 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $696,150 | $452,604 | $243,546 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $682,501 | $443,730 | $238,771 |
| 2018 | $7,043 | $669,120 | $435,030 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $220,296 | $101,296 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map