69 Johnson St Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Johnson St, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $152,667, approximately $136 per square foot. 69 Johnson St is a home located in Brantley County with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Haskew Debra A
Bought by
Heick Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heick Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $48,394 | $5,523 | $42,871 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $43,692 | $9,780 | $33,912 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $43,773 | $9,780 | $33,993 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $43,773 | $9,780 | $33,993 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,160 | $9,780 | $30,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map