69 Joseph Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $354,865 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Joseph Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $377,216, approximately $284 per square foot. 69 Joseph Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, St Thomas The Apostle School, and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Suppleme Jeri L Frigon and Reed Kerri B
Bought by
Shea Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$108,906
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Shea Donna L
Bought by
Shea Meagan and Reed Kerri B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Keith Vincent A
Bought by
Shea Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Meagan | -- | -- | |
| Shea Meagan | -- | -- | |
| Shea Donna L | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Meagan | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $292,700 | $118,200 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $282,100 | $107,600 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $255,200 | $102,300 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $225,600 | $91,300 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $17,726 | $213,900 | $86,300 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $204,000 | $86,300 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $194,800 | $82,100 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $194,800 | $82,100 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $15,251 | $190,900 | $83,200 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $190,900 | $83,200 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $190,900 | $83,200 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $190,900 | $83,200 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map