69 Laney Rd Phenix City, AL 36869
Estimated Value: $275,089 - $588,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Laney Rd, Phenix City, AL 36869 and is currently estimated at $372,272, approximately $203 per square foot. 69 Laney Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $23,140 | $8,700 | $14,440 |
| 2024 | $736 | $21,830 | $8,330 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $706 | $19,597 | $7,074 | $12,523 |
| 2022 | $610 | $18,319 | $7,665 | $10,654 |
| 2021 | $561 | $16,958 | $7,332 | $9,626 |
| 2020 | $524 | $15,940 | $6,600 | $9,340 |
| 2019 | $531 | $14,740 | $5,740 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $531 | $14,740 | $5,740 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $510 | $13,700 | $5,520 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $507 | $14,080 | $5,560 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $464 | $14,274 | $5,739 | $8,536 |
| 2014 | $476 | $14,615 | $5,739 | $8,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map