69 Letts Ct Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $419,658 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Letts Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $441,665, approximately $289 per square foot. 69 Letts Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1984
Bought by
Yeitter George and Yeitter Nicoletta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeitter George | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $6,119 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $117,700 | $31,000 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map