83 Letts Ct Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $405,409 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Letts Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $425,102, approximately $349 per square foot. 83 Letts Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Swayze Matthew and Rago Brittany
Bought by
Mcgowan Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$205,091
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Wechsler Alexander Y
Bought by
Rago Brittany P and Swayze Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,200
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Olivadoti Barbara
Bought by
Steinberg Ivan and Steinberg Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Mccallen Arthur
Bought by
Olicadoti Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Colleen | $289,000 | Shepherd Title Agency | |
| Rago Brittany P | $262,000 | Arcadia Title Agency | |
| Steinberg Ivan | $142,000 | -- | |
| Olicadoti Barbara A | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Colleen | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rago Brittany P | $232,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinberg Ivan | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olicadoti Barbara A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $121,200 | $31,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $115,000 | $31,000 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $115,000 | $31,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $115,000 | $31,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | $115,000 | $31,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map