69 Long St Patterson, IA 50218
Estimated payment $1,713/month
About This Home
Barndominium at it's amazing best. Spacious open concept with so many unique features. Zero entry with a price that will please everyone. The builder has now completed the 2nd home in the Patterson, Iowa community just 15 minutes from Mills Civic Parkway, Indianola or Winterset. This home comes with 5 yr tax abatement (graduated) and exceptional quality. The home has an open great room with catheral ceiling boasting open beams, a lovely kitchen with white cabinets, concrete custom counters and an island to seat 3 with perfect butcher block top. Stainless steel range, microwave and dishwasher, a great size pantry makes room for extra kitchen needs. dining area, and perfect living room area with entry from one of the wonderful covered patios. 10'x28' A sliding barn door covers a storage /coat closet and master bath. Entire home has LVP with Hydronic Radient heated floors. Keeping all areas comfortable at an affordable price. A back up electric furnace is included as is central air. doors are 36 " handicap accessible. The Master has a tile walk-in shower that requires no doors and a double vanity. Custom tile. It has a door to the 2nd covered patio 8'x48', 2 more large bedrooms and a fantastic hall bath. All metal siding and roof, 28x28 shop/garage, walking in to home with no steps and outside entry door. LED lighting, perfect hall laundry, the home is 1344 SF with 768 SF att garage. Warren rural water and sewer, Mid American energy. Propane with leased tank by Warren oil.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $408
Year Built
- Built in 2026
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 66x132
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Heating System Uses Propane
- Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
- Radiant Heating System
- Hot Water Heating System
- Rural Water
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Built by Hilltop
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 950000101031000
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.6% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $323,900 | -0.3% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 734425
- 115 Lillianna St
- 100 N 6th St
- 701 North St
- 000 Settler Ave
- 3048 220th St
- 2607 Quail Ridge Trail
- 2337 Vintage Ln
- 2319 Vintage Ln
- 2869 Saint Charles Rd
- 2368 Saint Charles Rd
- 000 Saint Charles Rd
- 2489 Willow Bend Trail
- 0 Willow Bend Trail
- 2852 260th St
- 718 W Main St
- 2571 250th Ln
- 501 W Market St
- 406 W Vine St
- 2237 Holliwell Valley Ct
- 3111 155th St
- 59 W Jefferson St
- 105 W Summit St
- 209 W Jefferson St
- 506 W Washington St
- 1407 W Mills St
- 3287 Cumming Rd
- 1107 S 44th St
- 2925 Long Ave
- 216 Maple Ave
- 1113 Main St
- 1212 Holly Dr
- 3103 Bracken Place
- 817-1619 E 17th St
- 1900 Cedar St
- 2700 Jacobin Dr
- 2503 Cedar St
- 1707 Ashwood Ave
- 2701 Cedar St
- 8925 Cascade Ave
- 613 Polk St Unit 58
Ask me questions while you tour the home.