Estimated Value: $336,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Mahopac Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $371,903, approximately $212 per square foot. 69 Mahopac Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Padigala Mahesh and Jakka Shiresha
Bought by
Vinson Lamont
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Williams Julius and Williams Lisa R
Bought by
Padigala Mahesh and Jakka Shiresha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Lamont | $190,000 | Kirsh Title Services | |
| Padigala Mahesh | $244,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vinson Lamont | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Padigala Mahesh | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $373,000 | $80,000 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $59,900 | $8,600 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map