69 Main St Unit 71 Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated payment $3,456/month
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Park
- Dining Room
- Living Room
- Shops
- 2 Cooling Zones
About This Home
Turnkey 2-Family with Strong Rent Roll & Owner-Occupant Potential. Well-maintained and income-producing, 69 Main Street offers an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants in the desirable town of Pepperell. This two-family property currently generates $3,550 per month in rental income, with tenants responsible for their own utilities, helping keep operating expenses low and returns attractive. The property features two spacious units with practical layouts and off-street parking, making it an easy-to-manage asset with steady tenant demand. Both units are currently occupied without long-term leases, creating flexibility for a buyer to owner-occupy one unit while collecting rental income from the other, or for an investor to reposition rents overtime. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and commuter routes, the property offers the perfect blend of stable income and long-term value in a strong rental market. Open house Sunday 5/10 2:00pm-4:00pm.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,002
Year Built
- Built in 1880
Home Design
- Duplex
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,318 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Basement
Kitchen
- Range
- Freezer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 3 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Additional Features
- Bulkhead
- 8,850 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is near public transit and schools
- 2 Cooling Zones
Listing and Financial Details
- Rent includes unit 1(water), unit 2(water)
- Assessor Parcel Number 726429
Community Details
Recreation
- Park
Additional Features
- 2 Units
- Shops
- Net Operating Income $42,600
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $363,500 | $143,500 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $343,900 | $131,800 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $323,400 | $111,300 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $275,900 | $87,800 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $251,500 | $76,100 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $251,500 | $76,100 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $241,500 | $76,100 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $241,100 | $76,100 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $230,500 | $70,300 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $211,300 | $70,300 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,300 | $70,300 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $212,300 | $76,100 | $136,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $569,995 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $569,995 | -0.9% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $574,995 | -0.9% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $579,995 | -1.7% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $589,995 | -1.7% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $599,995 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $131,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73491784
APN: PEPP-000023-000166
- 103 Main St Unit 15
- 103 Main St Unit 18
- 28-30 Groton St
- 4 Townsend St
- 29 Tarbell St
- 5 Asher Ln
- 21 Birch Dr
- 573 Longley Rd
- 100 Overlook Dr
- 3 Chamberlain Way
- 200 Nashua Rd
- 9 Celestial Way
- 139 Nashua Rd
- 71 Mclains Woods Rd
- 23 Bancroft St
- 4 Ridge Rd
- 57 Shattuck St
- 143 Heald St
- 731 Chicopee Row
- 42 Sheple Ln Unit 8
- 7 Tucker St
- 6 Pleasant St Unit 4
- 8 Main St Unit 2 R
- 3 Williams St Unit 2
- 3 Williams St Unit 1
- 20 Herget Dr
- 41 Prescott St
- 34 Fairview Ave Unit B
- 58 Hollis St Unit B
- 20 Spaulding St Unit B
- 30 Groton Rd
- 41 Valliria Dr Unit 21Valliria
- 27 Flint Pond Dr
- 3 Bartemus Trail
- 10 Groton Rd Unit B2
- 67 Burgundy Dr Unit U22
- 67 Burgundy Dr Unit 67 Burgundy