69 Misty Run Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Misty Run, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $784,551, approximately $714 per square foot. 69 Misty Run is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Dwivedi Ambrish and Dwivedi Mudrika
Bought by
Dwivedi Ambrish and Dwivedi Mudrika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,600
Outstanding Balance
$350,746
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Dolan Anastasia
Bought by
Dwivedi Ambrish and Mudrika Fnu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwivedi Ambrish | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Dwivedi Ambrish | $430,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwivedi Ambrish | $395,600 | |
| Closed | Dwivedi Ambrish | $422,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $509,031 | $436,539 | $72,492 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $499,050 | $427,979 | $71,071 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $489,265 | $419,587 | $69,678 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $479,672 | $411,360 | $68,312 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $470,267 | $403,294 | $66,973 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $465,445 | $399,158 | $66,287 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $456,319 | $391,331 | $64,988 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $447,372 | $383,658 | $63,714 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $438,600 | $376,135 | $62,465 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $212,613 | $140,080 | $72,533 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $209,420 | $137,976 | $71,444 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $205,318 | $135,273 | $70,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map