69 Morse Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $982,388
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Morse Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $942,847, approximately $396 per square foot. 69 Morse Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Gannon John
Bought by
Pathak Binita and Patel Dhaval
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,800
Outstanding Balance
$218,038
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$724,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathak Binita | $543,500 | -- | |
| Pathak Binita | $543,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pathak Binita | $434,800 | |
| Closed | Pathak Binita | $434,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pathak Binita | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,711 | $980,800 | $259,400 | $721,400 |
| 2024 | $11,350 | $910,900 | $231,600 | $679,300 |
| 2023 | $10,985 | $839,200 | $206,800 | $632,400 |
| 2022 | $10,492 | $763,600 | $187,600 | $576,000 |
| 2021 | $10,182 | $724,700 | $180,300 | $544,400 |
| 2020 | $10,386 | $693,300 | $163,900 | $529,400 |
| 2019 | $10,346 | $672,700 | $163,900 | $508,800 |
| 2018 | $10,318 | $632,200 | $157,800 | $474,400 |
| 2017 | $10,128 | $606,100 | $153,200 | $452,900 |
| 2016 | $9,889 | $569,000 | $153,200 | $415,800 |
| 2015 | $9,256 | $519,400 | $153,000 | $366,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map