69 Mountain View Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Mountain View Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $485,812, approximately $299 per square foot. 69 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
John B Chamberlin Lt
Bought by
Chamberlin William J and Champberlin John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Chamberlin John B
Bought by
Chamberlin John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlin William J | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlin John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $356,100 | $114,900 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $332,800 | $104,500 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $8,383 | $299,800 | $104,500 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $7,627 | $260,700 | $95,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $7,003 | $231,900 | $84,400 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $216,700 | $75,400 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $216,700 | $75,400 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $208,400 | $75,400 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $201,600 | $75,400 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $197,000 | $75,400 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,000 | $94,700 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,000 | $94,700 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map