69 North Ave Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 North Ave, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $769,204, approximately $313 per square foot. 69 North Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Fusco Joseph and Fusco Fita
Bought by
Egan William and Egan Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan William | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan William | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,808 | $583,100 | $164,900 | $418,200 |
| 2024 | $7,665 | $559,100 | $158,600 | $400,500 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $507,200 | $141,500 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $465,500 | $137,900 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $412,700 | $133,800 | $278,900 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $392,500 | $133,800 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $380,000 | $129,900 | $250,100 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $362,600 | $129,900 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $6,143 | $346,100 | $129,900 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $351,000 | $137,900 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $5,509 | $344,100 | $137,900 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $328,200 | $133,600 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map