69 Parkview Cir Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Parkview Cir, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,200,889, approximately $750 per square foot. 69 Parkview Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Radin Nancy Faith
Bought by
Falter Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Radin Nancy Faith
Bought by
Radin Nancy Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Fishman Peter S
Bought by
Radin Nancy Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Wong Bernard P and Deist Rosemarie
Bought by
Wong Bernard Po Wah and Deist Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falter Corporation | $680,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Radin Nancy Faith | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Radin Nancy Faith | $727,500 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Radin Nancy Faith | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Wong Bernard Po Wah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radin Nancy Faith | $581,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,984 | $877,696 | $361,404 | $516,292 |
| 2024 | $12,364 | $860,492 | $354,320 | $506,172 |
| 2023 | $11,886 | $843,621 | $347,373 | $496,248 |
| 2022 | $11,765 | $827,084 | $340,564 | $486,520 |
| 2021 | $11,559 | $810,872 | $333,888 | $476,984 |
| 2020 | $11,524 | $802,563 | $330,467 | $472,096 |
| 2019 | $11,078 | $786,828 | $323,988 | $462,840 |
| 2018 | $10,772 | $771,405 | $317,637 | $453,768 |
| 2017 | $10,684 | $756,282 | $311,410 | $444,872 |
| 2016 | $10,250 | $741,458 | $305,306 | $436,152 |
| 2015 | $10,082 | $730,326 | $300,722 | $429,604 |
| 2014 | $9,645 | $716,026 | $294,834 | $421,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map