69 Roe Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $214,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Roe Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $211,443, approximately $95 per square foot. 69 Roe Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Green Steven A
Bought by
Green Steven A and Green Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Church Of God Of Prophecy
Bought by
Green Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Green Steven A | $20,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $64,650 | $10,400 | $54,250 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $64,650 | $10,400 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $64,650 | $10,400 | $54,250 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $39,660 | $6,270 | $33,390 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $39,660 | $6,270 | $33,390 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $39,660 | $6,270 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $31,930 | $5,220 | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map