69 Santa Ana Loop Placitas, NM 87043
Estimated Value: $704,511 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Santa Ana Loop, Placitas, NM 87043 and is currently estimated at $765,628, approximately $269 per square foot. 69 Santa Ana Loop is a home located in Sandoval County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Van Delindt David
Bought by
Wolf John and Wolf Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,962
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf John | $335,160 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf John | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $142,153 | $24,024 | $118,129 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $138,013 | $23,231 | $114,782 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $133,993 | $22,367 | $111,626 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $130,090 | $22,239 | $107,851 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $126,301 | $22,088 | $104,213 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $122,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $119,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $115,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $112,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $112,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $112,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,217 | $20,596 | $89,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map