69 Shar Pei Ln Flemington, WV 26347
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $123,853
1
Bed
--
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Shar Pei Ln, Flemington, WV 26347 and is currently estimated at $120,427, approximately $183 per square foot. 69 Shar Pei Ln is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $55,620 | $7,620 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $207 | $51,840 | $7,620 | $44,220 |
| 2023 | $201 | $50,940 | $7,620 | $43,320 |
| 2022 | $187 | $47,520 | $7,620 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $209 | $15,360 | $2,460 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $209 | $15,360 | $2,460 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $204 | $15,000 | $2,460 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $204 | $15,000 | $2,460 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $202 | $14,880 | $2,460 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $110 | $8,100 | $2,460 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map