69 Shoreline Dr Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $1,000,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Shoreline Dr, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $794,527, approximately $390 per square foot. 69 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth N and Peterson Bettie R
Bought by
Pine Robert M and Duncan Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Kenneth N and Peterson Bettie R
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth N and Peterson Bettie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Strain Robert A and Annette Strain D
Bought by
Peterson Kenneth N and Peterson Bettie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Robert M | $377,900 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Peterson Kenneth N | -- | First American Title | |
| Peterson Kenneth N | $359,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History