77 Edgewater Ct Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $599,433 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Edgewater Ct, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $672,108, approximately $340 per square foot. 77 Edgewater Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Earnshaw Stephen P
Bought by
Earnshaw Stephen P and Earnshaw Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Waddell Stephen A and Waddell Susan E
Bought by
Earnshaw Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnshaw Stephen P | -- | Western Title | |
| Earnshaw Stephen P | $184,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History