69 Sims Rd Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Sims Rd, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $772,679, approximately $509 per square foot. 69 Sims Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcgregor Adam J
Bought by
Bell Robert P and Bell Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,746
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$718,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Mcgregor James R
Bought by
Mcgregor Todd A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Robert P | $260,000 | -- | |
| Mcgregor Todd A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgregor Todd A | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Todd A | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgregor Todd A | $10,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $704,500 | $405,100 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $700,800 | $405,100 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $663,500 | $386,900 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $581,600 | $313,900 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $571,900 | $313,900 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $572,500 | $313,900 | $258,600 |
| 2019 | $6,565 | $523,100 | $294,800 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $6,530 | $489,500 | $270,000 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $456,200 | $270,000 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $6,024 | $419,500 | $247,400 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $385,200 | $226,900 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $352,500 | $217,100 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map