69 South Meadows Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $280,106
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 South Meadows Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $270,027, approximately $217 per square foot. 69 South Meadows Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,489 | $231,800 | $41,600 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $173,000 | $34,500 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $173,000 | $34,500 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $173,000 | $34,500 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $173,000 | $34,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $134,900 | $30,200 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $134,900 | $30,200 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $134,900 | $30,200 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $134,900 | $30,200 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $134,900 | $30,200 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $134,900 | $30,200 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map