69 Thomas Rd Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Thomas Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $801,400, approximately $494 per square foot. 69 Thomas Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Hall District Elementary School, Pajaro Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Gerald D and Fischer Karane L
Bought by
Lopez Gustavo T and Fernandez Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,322
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$675,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gustavo T | $407,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gustavo T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,287 | $607,413 | $206,818 | $400,595 |
| 2024 | $7,287 | $595,504 | $202,763 | $392,741 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $583,829 | $198,788 | $385,041 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $572,383 | $194,891 | $377,492 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $561,161 | $191,070 | $370,091 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $555,408 | $189,111 | $366,297 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $544,518 | $185,403 | $359,115 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $511,000 | $174,000 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $444,000 | $151,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $452,000 | $154,000 | $298,000 |
| 2015 | $5,132 | $405,000 | $138,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $4,723 | $374,000 | $127,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map