69 W Arbor St Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 W Arbor St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $643,000, approximately $771 per square foot. 69 W Arbor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Delp Shirley Jean
Bought by
Delp Shirley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,984
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Jantz Judy Lynn and Delp Shirley Jean
Bought by
Delp Shirley Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delp Shirley Jean | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Delp Shirley Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delp Shirley Jean | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $171,587 | $83,201 | $88,386 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $168,223 | $81,570 | $86,653 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $164,925 | $79,971 | $84,954 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $161,692 | $78,403 | $83,289 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $158,522 | $76,866 | $81,656 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $153,822 | $74,587 | $79,235 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $150,807 | $73,125 | $77,682 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $144,953 | $70,287 | $74,666 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $142,777 | $69,232 | $73,545 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $139,981 | $67,876 | $72,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map