69 Wagonwheel Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,465,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Wagonwheel Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,129,400, approximately $426 per square foot. 69 Wagonwheel Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Israel Loring Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Sagan Rachel and Gutherz Steve
Bought by
Rachel Sagan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Nichols Howard E and Nichols Jane E
Bought by
Gutherz Steven F and Sagan Rachel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Sagan T | -- | None Available | |
| Gutherz Steven F | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutherz Steven F | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutherz Steven F | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,612 | $929,800 | $439,000 | $490,800 |
| 2024 | $13,111 | $897,400 | $426,200 | $471,200 |
| 2023 | $12,446 | $789,200 | $394,600 | $394,600 |
| 2022 | $12,155 | $673,400 | $362,200 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $11,742 | $623,600 | $362,200 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $11,505 | $623,600 | $362,200 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $11,169 | $623,600 | $362,200 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $11,204 | $624,900 | $386,200 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $10,713 | $603,900 | $367,400 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $10,379 | $583,100 | $353,400 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $9,944 | $565,000 | $339,800 | $225,200 |
| 2014 | $9,924 | $550,400 | $329,800 | $220,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map