68 Wagonwheel Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Wagonwheel Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $978,055, approximately $623 per square foot. 68 Wagonwheel Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Israel Loring Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Zarrilli Gerard V
Bought by
Zarrilli Gerard V and Northrup Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Feinberg Mark A and Feinberg Audrey L
Bought by
Audrey L Feinberg Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Wickersham Mark W and Wickersham Kristen P
Bought by
Feinberg Mark A and Feinberg Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Zarrilli Mary E
Bought by
Zarrilli Gerard V and Wickersham Kristin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Sold by
Rt Simeone
Bought by
Feinberg Mark A and Getman Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrilli Gerard V | -- | None Available | |
| Zarrilli Gerard V | -- | None Available | |
| Audrey L Feinberg Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Audrey L Feinberg Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Feinberg Mark A | $432,000 | -- | |
| Zarrilli Gerard V | $7,500 | -- | |
| Feinberg Mark A | $255,000 | -- | |
| Feinberg Mark A | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feinberg Mark A | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feinberg Mark A | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feinberg Mark A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,355 | $775,600 | $440,400 | $335,200 |
| 2024 | $10,981 | $751,600 | $427,600 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $10,870 | $689,300 | $396,000 | $293,300 |
| 2022 | $10,265 | $568,700 | $363,600 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $10,151 | $539,100 | $363,600 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $9,946 | $539,100 | $363,600 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $9,655 | $539,100 | $363,600 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $9,537 | $531,900 | $387,600 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $8,936 | $503,700 | $368,800 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $8,606 | $483,500 | $354,800 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $7,976 | $453,200 | $324,200 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $7,966 | $441,800 | $314,700 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map