69 Warwick Ave Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $856,776
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Warwick Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $833,194, approximately $464 per square foot. 69 Warwick Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Keary James and Keary Amy
Bought by
Marus Deirdee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,105
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$558,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Boyle David M and Boyle Ann R
Bought by
Keary James and Keary Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marus Deirdee M | $607,500 | -- | |
| Marus Deirdee M | $607,500 | -- | |
| Keary James | $307,000 | -- | |
| Keary James | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keary James | $486,000 | |
| Closed | Keary James | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825 | $381,290 | $199,220 | $182,070 |
| 2024 | $10,638 | $381,290 | $199,220 | $182,070 |
| 2023 | $10,489 | $381,290 | $199,220 | $182,070 |
| 2022 | $10,386 | $381,290 | $199,220 | $182,070 |
| 2021 | $10,287 | $381,290 | $199,220 | $182,070 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $305,760 | $167,160 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $8,191 | $305,760 | $167,160 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $16,364 | $305,760 | $167,160 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $7,895 | $305,760 | $167,160 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $305,760 | $167,160 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $277,480 | $176,330 | $101,150 |
| 2014 | $6,771 | $277,480 | $176,330 | $101,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map