690 Amesti Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $768,892 - $1,009,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Amesti Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $889,973, approximately $643 per square foot. 690 Amesti Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Paz Cesar
Bought by
Paz Cesar and Cesar Paz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Paz Roberto L and Paz Guadalupe G
Bought by
Paz Cesar and Paz Roberto L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Catalina Paz Roberto L and Catalina Guadalupe G
Bought by
Paz Roberto L and Depaz Guadalupe Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Paz Robert L and Paz Guadalupe G
Bought by
Paz Robert L and Paz Guadalupe G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Cesar | -- | -- | |
| Paz Cesar | -- | -- | |
| Paz Roberto L | -- | -- | |
| Paz Robert L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paz Cesar | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $77,335 | $13,318 | $64,017 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $74,333 | $12,801 | $61,532 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $72,875 | $12,550 | $60,325 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $71,446 | $12,304 | $59,142 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $70,714 | $12,178 | $58,536 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $69,327 | $11,939 | $57,388 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $67,968 | $11,705 | $56,263 |
| 2017 | $995 | $66,634 | $11,475 | $55,159 |
| 2016 | $974 | $65,327 | $11,250 | $54,077 |
| 2015 | $920 | $64,346 | $11,081 | $53,265 |
| 2014 | $903 | $63,086 | $10,864 | $52,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map