Estimated Value: $224,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Byrd Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $283,150, approximately $164 per square foot. 690 Byrd Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School, Corinth Holders High School, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $174,750 | $85,850 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $130,300 | $65,410 | $64,890 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $130,300 | $65,410 | $64,890 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $130,300 | $65,410 | $64,890 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $130,300 | $65,410 | $64,890 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $130,300 | $65,410 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $130,300 | $65,410 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $765 | $87,980 | $35,980 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $765 | $87,980 | $35,980 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $765 | $87,980 | $35,980 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $459 | $87,980 | $35,980 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $459 | $87,980 | $35,980 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map