4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Byrd Rd, Selma, NC 27576. 695 Byrd Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School, Corinth Holders High School, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $272,180 | $82,910 | $189,270 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $166,500 | $63,170 | $103,330 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $166,500 | $63,170 | $103,330 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $166,500 | $63,170 | $103,330 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $166,500 | $63,170 | $103,330 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $166,500 | $63,170 | $103,330 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $166,500 | $63,170 | $103,330 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $123,030 | $34,740 | $88,290 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $123,030 | $34,740 | $88,290 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $123,030 | $34,740 | $88,290 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $123,030 | $34,740 | $88,290 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $123,030 | $34,740 | $88,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map