690 Elm St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $676,944 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Elm St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $721,736, approximately $395 per square foot. 690 Elm St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Fleischmann June E
Bought by
Brown Harlie and Brown Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,112
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,624
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Harlie | $419,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Harlie | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,785 | $591,100 | $247,600 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $564,200 | $247,600 | $316,600 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $527,800 | $247,600 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $471,300 | $229,800 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $437,800 | $200,700 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $422,600 | $191,400 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $406,500 | $160,400 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $395,200 | $153,300 | $241,900 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $384,900 | $149,200 | $235,700 |
| 2016 | $5,568 | $361,300 | $142,200 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $350,900 | $142,200 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map